Difference between revisions of "Field type reference"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Lookup) |
(→Lookup) |
||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|[[FieldLookupListLocalNestedReplika|Copy field lookup options for another field in this solution]] | |[[FieldLookupListLocalNestedReplika|Copy field lookup options for another field in this solution]] | ||
|Copy field lookup options for another field in this solution | |Copy field lookup options for another field in this solution | ||
|- | |||
|[[FieldLookupUserExclusive|User from the case owner group or related to active user]] | |||
|User from the case owner group or related to active user | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:05, 9 February 2024
TS has more than a 150 different content types. Some are based on primitive types (eg. integers) while others deliver complex functionality (eg. document librarys).
Basic
| Integer | Integer value |
| Decimal | Numbers with decimal comma |
| Percentage | Percentage value (decimal) |
| Yes/No | Check box. Yes/No. The values can be shown with other words or icons |
| Serial | Unique serial number |
| Response | Interval in questionnaire |
| Enumeration | Named numbers ex. Grades |
| Symbol | Use icons as status flow and categories |
| Date | Date with calendar look-up |
| Time | Selector for point in time |
| Datetime | Date with calendar/time look-up |
| Month | Choice of month, including translation |
| Year | Choice of year |
| Text | A single line of a text (ex. Name) |
| Text mulitline | Mulible line of text (ex. Adresses) |
| Notepad | Editor shown in the interface |
| Hierachy/tree | Hierarchy of values |
| User email-adress | |
| Website (URL) | Internet adress |
| Unique key (GUID) | Global Unique ID (GUID) for records, inserted automatically on record creation. |
| Text with lookup | A single line text with look-up in exciting values |
| Phone | phone number with the possibility for look-up |
| CPR nummer | validation of control digits with the personal identification number |
| CVR nummer | CVR number with look-up in the CVR register |
| Static content | Read-out of various content |
| Static button | Buttom with functionality |
| Static message | Notification on top of the page |
| Static script | Execution of the code when changing other boxes |
| Script function | Execution of the code with value insertion into other fields |
| A line of text with lookup on existing values | A line of text with lookup on existing values |
Lookup
| Lookup (shared) | Look-up in common list of values |
| Lookup | Look-up in local list of values |
| User | Users of the system. Those who are being added, can as an option be notified |
| Group | Groups in the system. Those who are being added, can as an option be notified |
| Dependent list (lokal) | Choise based on another local list |
| Dependent category | Categories based on value |
| List replica | Copy of another list (same option) |
| Lookup: Currency code | List of currency code |
| User Exclusive | User from af certain Exclusive group |
| Variant selector | List of types, which are controlling which other boxes are being showed |
| Database: Opslag indtastning | Look-up of values in foreign database |
| Database: Opslag liste valg | Table of values from foreign |
| SQL: Subselect | Enquiry in own or foreign database |
| Lookup: Data item | Create reference to item in another solution |
| Lookup: Data item nested | For use with Lookup: Data item |
| Value copy | Showing other values based on a key |
| Value copy (text) | Coping TEXT value based on key (searchable) |
| Value copy (heltal) | Coping INTEGER value based on key (searchable) |
| Value copy (decimal) | Coping DECIMAL value based on key (searchable) |
| Value copy (yes/no) | Coping Yes/No values based on key (searchable) |
| Value copy (date) | Coping DATE values based on key (searchable) |
| Value copy (cpr) | Coping CPR number based on key (searchable) |
| Copy field lookup options for another field in this solution | Copy field lookup options for another field in this solution |
| User from the case owner group or related to active user | User from the case owner group or related to active user |
Lookup AJAX
| Lookup: Postnr / by | Autofilling of postal number and city |
| Lookup: UNSPSC | Autofilling of the product category system of UN |
| Lookup: NACE code | Autofilling of NACE business codes |
| Lookup: Country | Autofilling of land |
| Lookup: ICD diagnose | Autofilling of ICD diagnosis code |
| SKS Undersøgelse | Dynamic lookup of values from SKS Undersøgelse |
| SKS Diagnose | Dynamic lookup of values from SKS Diagnose |
| SKS Operation | Dynamic lookup of values from SKS Operation |
| SKS Behandling | Dynamic lookup of values from SKS Behandling |
| SKS ATC | Dynamic lookup of values from SKS ATC |
| SKS Ulykke | Dynamic lookup of values from SKS Ulykke |
| SKS Afdeling | Dynamic lookup of values from SKS Afdeling |
Files
| Documents | Upload / download of files including versioning |
| Pictures | Photo gallery with thumbnail index |
| Document builder | Build document base on solution file template |
| Filesystem files | Download of local files on the intranet |
| Documents with signing | Documents with integration to DocuSign |
| Copy list of files based on key | Copy list of files based on key |
| FTP / download helper for structures and large files | FTP / download helper for structures and large files |
Tabular data
| Table | Table with a range of subfield |
| Tasklist | Tasklist with export to vTodo |
| Contact list | Contact list with export to vCard |
| Mailbox | Inbox for each data item with many security options. Please refer to advanced configuration. |
Parent/child
| Parent reference | Link/resume to above placed data |
| List of children | List of all underplaced data |
| List of children (status filter) | Filtered selection of subitems |
| List of children (select fields) | Filtered selection of fields including sortorder |
| List of children (type filter) | For use with 'Children type selector' |
| Children type selector (type filer) | For use with 'List of children (type)' |
| Calc children: Sum | Sum of values in underplaced data |
| Calc children: Count | Sum of elements in underplaced data |
| Calc children: Unique | Sum of unique values in underplaced data |
| Calc children: Minimum | Minimum value in underplaced data |
| Calc children: Maximum | Maximum value in underplaced data |
| Many records pointing to many other records | Many records pointing to many other records |
| Not written | Parent reference(shared) |
Complex
| Checklist lookup | Number of categories |
| Signature | Digital signature or approval |
| Calc: Formula | Formula based on other fields |
| Calc: Test value | Test of the value of another field |
| Calc: Concatenate | Making a test based on values from other fields |
| Calc: JavaScript | Executing Javascripts client AND serverside |
| Calc: Time lifecycle | Time spent since the beginning of the case or since last correction |
| Calc: Time measured | Total waiting time |
| Calc: Score interval | Translation of values in intervals |
| Calc: Check fields | Check if a list of fields has been filled out |
| Comments | Entry of a list of comments from the users of the case |
| Related form multiselect | Filter with single parameters including standard security. |
| Related form multiselect SQL | Freeform definition with multiple parameters with optional security. |
| XML data | XML data in lists, table or own output format |
| Barcode (status change) | Barcode to change status automatically |
| Display grid of values from local database table | Display grid of values from local database table |
| Not written | Calc: Flag |
| Output in subforms from other searches and statistics | Output in subforms from other searches and statistics |
System
| Status | The present status of the case |
| Created | The creation date of the case |
| Modified | The change date of the case |
| Completed | The termination date of the case |
| Status set | The last status update of the case |
| Created by | User who created the case |
| Modified by | User who modified the case |
| Completed by | User who completed the case |
| Status set by | User who updated the case |
| Master status | Masterstatus based on the status of the case |
| Solution type | Selection of a solution type |
| Exclusive group | Selection of an Exclusive group |
| Member list | Users with access to the element |
Medico
| Age calc (date/CPR) | Estimating the age of the user based on date and CPR number |
| Body Mass Index | Estimating BMI based on height and weight |
| Activity measure | Measurement of weekly activity |
| Gender (CPR) | Deduction of gender based on CPR number |
| Checkbox counter | Check mark of month, days or other |
| MET scoreboard | Measurement of month, amount and size |
Action button
| Button: Token URL builder | Building link to external users |
| Button: Export template | Export of data to a certain template |
| Button: Script execution | Execute script on page and/or saving data |
| Button: Parameterized URL | Look-up in foreign webbased system |
| Button: Related list search | Look-up in related list with parameter |
| Button: Grand child search | Look-up in related data (Grand children) |
| Button: Codeunit execution | Execute proprietary code |
| Button: Status changer | Change state via button-click |
| Filter selector static | Set value in user session. For example for data filters. |
Visual extra
| Visual: Target gauge Total | Show lifetime performance speedometer |
| Visual: Target gauge Step | Show performance speedometer for this step |
| Canvas: Freehand | Draw anything in a box |
| Canvas: Marking | Mark a spot on an image |
| Visual: Sliderbar | Sliderbar for integer or decimal input |
Extension
| Word heatmap index | Specialised index field only showned in reports |
| Question and answer | Complex question with recommendation, numerical score and coloring |
| Complex question | Complex question with recommendation, numerical score and coloring |
| Multiline: Complex question | MULTIPLE LOCATION: Complex question |
| Multiline: Location editor | MULTIPLE LOCATION: Name of location |
| Year comparator | Comparing fields from previous years |
| Calc: Complex question (sum) | Formula based on other fields |
| Calc: Count missing fields | Number of missing fields in a form or questionaire |
| Testing: Age record | Change the age of a record for testing puposes |